He had been released from prison 21 days before Cherish's murder and is now facing the death penalty. Dr. Rao described injuries on Cherish's scalp, chest, legs, arm, neck, chin, lip, nose, eyes, genitals, and throat. Smith's motion argued that admitting these photographs would violate section 90.403, Florida Statutes (2017) ("Relevant evidence is inadmissible if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of issues, misleading the jury, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence."). Rao responded, Its part of justice, dont you think? at 928 ; see also Seibert v. State , 64 So.
Asexual Gods And Goddesses,
Harvey Watkins Sr Funeral,
Hogan Transport Carmax,
Articles C